Committees for Academic Year 2021-22


Vishwa Bharati Public School, Greater Noida




a \

Committees in School and Members

 

 

1

Transport Committee 

 

R.S.Tiwari 

 

Brijesh Singh

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

 

2

Wellness  and Canteen  Quality Control Committee

 

Brijesh Singh

 

Prashant Mishra

 

Rachana Shukla

 

Rahul Pant 

 

Saba Afreen 

 

 

3

Fee Collection  Committee 

 

Nisha Raina   

 

R.S.Tiwari   

 

Rachana Shukla   

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Pradeep Kr. Sharma

 

Rama Thakur  

 

 

4

Statutary Licenses Committee

 

R.S.Tiwari  

 

Shailja Razdan  

 

Suparna Bose  

 

 

5

Meeting of Guests/Parents 

 

Shailja Razdan  

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur

 

Isha Oberoi

 

Saba Afreen

 

 

6

Disaster/ Fire safety Committee 

 

Pradeep Sharma   

 

Love Kumar

 

Rashi Singh

 

RamaThakur

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

 

7

Building and Facility   Committee for Maintenance

 

Love Kumar

 

Pradeep Sharma 

 

R.S.Tiwari

 

 

8

Academics/ Curriculum/Admission  Committee 

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

Saba Afreen 

 

Sangeeta  

 

 

9

Cultural /Sports Activities Committees 

 

Rachana Shukla

 

Brijesh Singh 

 

Prashant Mishra

 

Varun Mishra

 

 

10

Discipline Committee

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Prashant Mishra

 

 Brijesh Singh

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur

 

Love Kumar 

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

 

11

Magazine   Committee:

 

Shailja Razdan   

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur  

 

Rashi Singh    

 

Sangeeta    

 

Love Kumar     

 

Rama Thakur     

 

Nisha Shrivastava         

 

Swati Verma     

 

 

12

Display Board Committee 

 

Rachana Shukla  

 

Seema Sharma  

 

Mamta Yadav  

 

 

13

Celebration Committee 

 

Rahul Pant  

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Rachana Shukla 

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

R.S.Tiwari  

 

Nisha Raina  

 

 

14

POCSO Committee

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

Rachana Shukla

 

Isha Oberoi

 

 

15

Students Grievance Redressal  Cell 

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Ravinderjeet Kaur 

 

Rachana Shukla

 

Isha Oberoi

 

 

16

Cleanliness Committee 

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Pradip Kr. Vishwakarma

 

Mamta Yadav

 

R.S.Tiwari

 

 

17

E-portal of School(Website ,Facebook,Youtube)   

 

Rachana Shukla    

 

Hitesh Sharma  

 

Rama Thakur  

 

Swati Verma  

 

Vandana Mattoo  

 

Suparna Bose  

 

 

18

Student Council Committee 

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Pradeep Kr.Sharma

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

Seema Sharma

 

 

19

Purchase Committee 

 

Shailja Razdan 

 

Nisha Raina   

 

R.S.Tiwari

 

 

20

In-house Pantry 

 

Shailja Razdan

 

R.S.Tiwari 

 

Nisha Raina  

 

 

21

CBSE Committee

 

Shailja Razdan

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

Pradeep Sharma 

 

Sanjay Gupta  

 

Suparna Bose 

 

 

22

Home Examination  Committee

 

Chhaya Singh

 

Rashi Singh  

 

 

23

Timetable  Committee

 

Suparna Bose 

 

Chhaya Singh 

 

 

24

Smart Class  Maintenance Committee

 

Hitesh Sharma

 

Swati Verma  

 

Vandana Mattoo  

 

R.S.Tiwari  

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL